HDMI Extender, a Pair of HDMI Optical Transceivers, LC Connector, 850nm, up to 300M at OM3 Fiber

HDMI Extender, a Pair of HDMI Optical Transceivers,

Please note: 1.Charge Adapter is not included,if needed,please buy it additionally. 2.If the HDMI source and sink can provide the enough current through the HDMI 5V pin,the USB cable is not needed. 10Gtek HOMT-002 and HOMR-002 are enclosed HDMI optical modules designed to support transmission of an uncompressed lossless HDMI 1.4a signal over multimode optical fiber at 850nm,up to distances of 300m,at a resolution of 4Kx2K. Using 10Gtek SERDES technology, HOMT-002 converts an HDMI signal to a single 10Gb/s serial data stream for transmission over two optical fibers. HOMR-002 converts the serial data back to an HDMI signal. The transceivers are RoHS compliant and lead-free per requirements in Europe and China. Features: HDMI 1.4a Support HDCP Support DDC CEC HPD signa Support Supports up to 300m Transmission ,distance at up to 10.3Gbps with OM3 Multimode Fiber Supports All Modes up to 4K 2K 30 Standard HDMI Connector Integrated USB Connector for Power Double Power Supply(HDMI 5V&USB) Hot-Pluggable EMI/RFI Resistant 850nm VCSEL and PIN Photodetector 2-Wire Interface Typical Power Dissipation 1420mW(source),1220mW(sink) Operating Case Temperature: 0-70°C Applications: Optical HDMI for Consumer and Industrial Applications

  • Brand: 10Gtek
  • ASIN: B073SRLNCJ

Primeda-telecom DVI Extenders - DVI Video/Audio Over Fiber Optic Up to 20Km SC Fiber Port (DVI with KVM)

Primeda-telecom DVI Extenders - DVI Video/Audio Over Fiber

Specification: Support resolution :[email protected] max Connector interface: Female DVI Optical fiber Interface: Simplex SC connector (FC optional) Fiber type: Single-mode Wavelength: Single-mode 1310nm/1550nm Transmission distance: Single mode fiber: 0-20KM, Compatible with multimode fiber 0~500meters Power supply: AC 100~240V, DC 5V/2A Dimension: 125x90x27mm (LxWxH) The warranty: one year free warranty Package contents: 1x DVI Transmitter 1x DVI Receiver 1x SC/SC 3 meters singlemode single fiber patch cord 2 x Power supply 5V2A (default ship US, EU/UK/AU is available) 1 x User manual

  • Brand: Primeda-telecom
  • ASIN: B07MJKX8YN
  • UPC: 742218154129

Gefen EXT-DVI-FM1000 | DVI FM 1000 Extenders

Gefen EXT-DVI-FM1000 | DVI FM 1000

The DVI FM1000 Extender extends your DVI display up to 5600 feet (1.7 km.) away from your video source, with only two tiny transceivers required, using a 100% optical SC fiber solution with a single strand of fiber optic cable. Automatic EDID Programming enables quick and correct synchronization of the video source to the display without any manual configuration needed. It's a great way to extend DVI video easily and unobtrusively. Optical signal transmission provides immunity from electromagnetic interference (EMI).

  • Brand: Gefen
  • ASIN: B0085QAJ2A
  • UPC: 642892768387

HDMI to DVI Cable, CableCreation 6.6 Feet HDMI Male to DVI(24+1) Male Cable, Gold Plated HDTV to DVI Cable, Support 1080P,3D for Raspberry Pi, Roku, Xbox One, Graphics Card, Blue-ray, Nintendo Switch

HDMI to DVI Cable, CableCreation 6.6 Feet HDMI

Brand Guarantee CableCreation Focus to the Ideal Design of All of Our Quality Cables. CableCreation is not Only a Brand But Also a Creative Team With Own Factory manufacturing. CableCreation is Confident to Offer All Buyers with Items Life Time Warranty. Cable Specification: . HDMI Male to DVI(24+1) Male Connection cable . Support 1080P, 3D . Cable in 28 AWG, double shielded . Cable in Black color . Cable Length: 6.6 Feet , approximate 2 Meters.

  • Color: HDMI/M - DVI/M
  • Brand: CableCreation
  • ASIN: B01FM51TT8
  • UPC: 714602979861

Tripp Lite DVI Extender Equalizer, Dual Link Video Repeater 2560x1600 at 60Hz (DVI F/F)(B120-000)

Tripp Lite DVI Extender Equalizer, Dual Link Video

Tripp Lites Dual Link DVI Extender increases the length of your DVI cables beyond the recommended 5-meter distance limitation. Ideal for use with Tripp Lite 50ft and 100ft DVI cables. Works with Single or Dual Link DVI cables. Just plug the longer DVI cable into the video source, and the B120-000 into the other end ( requires nearby power outlet ). Attach a short DVI cable from the adapter to the monitor. Supports resolutions up to 1920x1200, and is HDCP compliant. One Year warranty. 3-year limited warranty

  • Brand: Tripp Lite
  • ASIN: B000N5WNJI
  • UPC: 999992531367

StarTech.com SV565FXDUSA USB DVI KVM Console Extender with Serial and Audio Over MM Fiber - 2km

StarTech.com SV565FXDUSA USB DVI KVM Console Extender with

The SV565FXDUSA USB DVI KVM Console Extender w/ Serial & Audio Over MM Fiber (2km) lets you control a server, computer or multiple computers (connected through KVM Switch) over a multi-mode fiber link, at distances of up to 2000m (6562 ft) away. By transmitting the digital DVI video (or HDMI with a DVI to HDMI adapter) over a multi-mode optical fiber link there is no loss of signal quality, so the video is as sharp and vivid as if the monitor was connected directly to the PC. For added convenience, the Console/KVM extender supports USB computer connections, and is compatible with any brand of USB KVM Switch. Backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

  • Color: Black
  • Brand: StarTech
  • ASIN: B003N3IZK8
  • UPC: 851975718410

Kramer 610T/US Dual-Link DVI over Fiber Optical Extender (Transmitter) (1312ft)

Kramer 610T/US Dual-Link DVI over Fiber Optical Extender

Detachable DVI Optical Transmitter

  • Brand: Kramer
  • ASIN: B07BKNTYN4

APAC Opto Electronics Inc. DVI Dual Link Extender via One MPO Fiber, Self-EDID Programming, Up to 500m in One Multimode Fiber

APAC Opto Electronics Inc. DVI Dual Link Extender

APAC's DVI500-MPO1 optical extender provides a high quality and dual uncompressed DVI data link between PC and monitor. Go though the optical fiber technologies, this extender can enable transmission up to 500m in one MPO multimode cable. The self-EDID programming feature is also built-in to make the field installation more easy and flexible.

  • Brand: APAC Opto Electronics Inc.
  • ASIN: B00T9C6VSK
  • UPC: 887925000076

CABLEDECONN DVI 24+1 Optical Fiber Cable Computer Source Projectors Tvs Display Engineering Aluminum Alloy HD 10m 33ft Fiber Cable

CABLEDECONN DVI 24+1 Optical Fiber Cable Computer Source

Advantage of CableDeconn DVI Fiber Optical [email protected] Cable 1:Standard DVI Type,DVI1.0 1080P For Max 150m HD Signal Transmission,No Signal Loss. 2:The cable works just like a conventional DVI cable, no external power or special setup required 3:Easily connects your Monitors,Projectors,HDTVs to the PC, Laptops. Specification: Compliant with DVI1.0 The highest bandwidth 4.95Gbps (single channel 1.65Gbps ) High Definition support [email protected] Support The waistline streamlined metal shell, ergonomi The optical transmission of high frequency signal, no electromagnetic interference Outer diameter 4.6mm photoelectric composite cable structure, wire convenient and convenient engineering wiring Important Notes: 1:It must be installed in the correct direction: The Cable with SOURCE plug for connecting DVI source devices(Blu-ray, STBox etc.); DISPLAY plug for connecting your DVI display devices(TV, Projector,Monitor etc.) 2:If you would like to output 1080p Resolution through your Display,please make sure your Source end have 1080p to Input and Your display is real 1080p Package and Warranty: 1xDVI Optical Fiber Cable(Size according to customer order) 18 Months Worry Free Guarantee and Life Time Technical Support

  • Color: DVI Fiber Cable 10m
  • Brand: CABLEDECONN
  • ASIN: B00V7NO0ZA
  • UPC: 701385666934

BenQ GL2460HM 24 Inch 1080p Gaming Monitor, HDMI, DVI, Built-In Speakers, Eye Care Technology, Low Blue Light, ZeroFlicker, Energy Star Certified Monitor, VESA mountable

BenQ GL2460HM 24 Inch 1080p Gaming Monitor, HDMI,

Whether you are catching up on the show on the internet or viewing documents, The BenQ GL2460HM LED monitor is the perfect choice for you in style! Featuring dynamic ratio of 12M: 1, flicker-free, and Response time of 2 ms, this 24" 16: 9 LED monitor delivers you the audiovisual enjoyment. Power supply - built-in

  • Color: Black
  • Brand: BenQ
  • ASIN: B00IKDFL4O
  • UPC: 014445258445
Similar Dvi Fiber Results
Dvi Fiber Video Results

DVI, USB KVM, Audio and RS-232 over fiber extender set

Dvi Fiber

Another variation of our DVI over fiber transmitters over fiber (all product family is here: http://www.ad-net.com.tw/product/dvi-kvm-fiber-optic-extender-set/ _________________________ Audio Credits: Deliberate Thought by Kevin MacLeod is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution licen...

  • Likes: 0
  • View count: 199
  • Dislikes: 0
  • Comments:
Tags: DVI,KVM,USB,RS-232,serial,over fiber,dvi over fiber,kvm over fiber,kvm to optical,kvm to opic,dvi...

DVI, Audio and RS-232 extender / converter over fiber optic

Dvi Fiber

AN-DVI-EXT-03 Fiber optic extender provides extension of DVI signals long distances over one fiber optic cable, it supports high resolution up to 1080P, EDID copy, RS232 signal and external audio transmission function. More info here: http://www.ad-net.com.tw/product/dvi-stereo-audio-and-rs-232-o...

  • Likes: 0
  • View count: 302
  • Dislikes: 0
  • Comments:
Tags: dvi,audio,video,hd,hdcp,fiber,optic,optical,extender,over,dvi over fiber,dvi to fiber

DVI Fiber|DVI Over fiber Fiber

Dvi Fiber

MultiDyne is focused on helping their customers achieve more with less baggage, whether they are in a studio or venue, on a truck or on the move. These new systems represent the common goals of lighter weights, fewer components and greater format compatibility for our customers. Ultimately, each ...

  • Likes: 0
  • View count: 10
  • Dislikes: 0
  • Comments:
Tags: 3G Fiber,3G Over fiber Fiber,Audio fiber,Audio Over fiber,DVI Fiber,DVI Over fiber Fiber,fiber ca...

ISE 2016: DVIGear Shows Us DVI-7316-RX and DVI-7316-TX Fiber Optic Extenders

Dvi Fiber

ISE 2016: DVIGear Shows Us DVI-7316-RX and DVI-7316-TX Fiber Optic Extenders

  • Likes: 0
  • View count: 43
  • Dislikes: 0
  • Comments:
Tags: technology,news

ISE 2012: Gefen Introduces DVFM500 Dual Link DVI Extension Over Fiber

Dvi Fiber

ISE 2012: Gefen Introduces DVFM500 Dual Link DVI Extension Over Fiber

  • Likes: 0
  • View count: 108
  • Dislikes: 0
  • Comments:
Tags: technology,news